Village Council

Frank Wilton

Term Expires: January 1, 2022
419-822-5737

Frank Wilton is serving his first full term and was appointed and sworn in on September 11, 2017.  Frank is the chair for the Safety Committee.

Michael Tanner

Term Expires: January 1, 2022
419-285-6902

Mike Tanner was appointed and sworn into council to fill the unexpired term of Bob Gilbert on January 6, 2020.  Term expires January 1, 2022.  Mike chairs the village services committee.

Lynn Frank

Term Expires: January 1, 2024
419-822-9857

Lynn Frank  appointed to council to fill the unexpired term of Michael Wolford on July 7, 2010. Ms. Frank is in her fourth term expiring on January 1, 2024. Ms. Frank chairs the finance committee.

Anthony Dawson

Term Expires: January 1, 2024
419-822-3325

Anthony Dawson was elected in November of 2015.  Mr. Dawson is in his second term expiring January 1, 2024.  Mr. Dawson chairs the property committee.

Chad Johnson

Term Expires: January 1, 2024
419-779-4284

Chad Johnson was elected in the November of 2019 and is serving his first term in village council beginning January 1, 2020 for a term expiring January 1, 2024.  Chad chairs the safety committee.

Ashley Todd

Term Expires: January 1, 2022
419-822-1798

Ashley Todd filled an expired term and was appointed and sworn in on January 6, 2014. Term expires January 1, 2022.  Ashley chairs the rules and ordinances committee.

Law Director

Heban, Murphree & Lewandowski, LLC
200 Dixie Highway, Rossford, OH 43460

Phone: 419-662-3100
Fax: 419-662-6533
Email: heban@hsm-law.net